COOKIES : En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies pour vous proposer des services et offres adaptés. Pour en savoir plus et paramétrer les cookies.

Mayors of Descartes

Mayors of LA HAYE then LA HAYE - DESCARTES (1794)

  • Michel de la Roche Ménardière - Governor of La Haye (1679)
  • Robert Pilotte - Sieur of the Fountain, Notary, Mayor
  • Robert Pierre Pilotte (1644-1704) - royal Notary, Adviser of Roy, perpetual Mayor
  • Jean Dupont (1651-1716) - President of the Salt Attic, perpetual Mayor
  • Jean Gogeneche Guillin (1675-1742) - General inspector perpetual Mayor
  • René Chartier - Mayor *René THIERRY - mandate of the 18.08.1800 to the 23.09.1804
  • René Jacques OFFICE - mandate of the 18.08.1800 with his death 02.4.1811
  • René BALLUE - mandate of the 04.08.1805 with his death 22.2.1808
  • Jean-Lazare MARTEAU (1759-1840) - named by arr.préf of the 8.03.1808 President of the administration of the district of Preuilly.
  • Pierre BALLUE (1778-1852) - named by arr.préf.du 12.04.1816 Knight of the royal order of the Legion of Honor
  • François SERVANT - mandate of the 18.05.1829
  • Olivier MASCAREL - Doctor, named by arr.préf of the 12.10.1830
  • Germain SUTEAU - mandate of the 24.06.1840 to the 8.04.1842
  • Jules ROBIN - mandate of the 21.07.1842
  • Olivier MASCAREL - mandate of the 24.07.1852 Doctor
  • Jules ROBIN son - mandate of the 10.09.1865 named by arr. Préf. from the 26.08.1865
  • Augustin ARNAULT - mandate of the 11.05.1871
  • Justin LEVEILLé - mandate of the 12.11.1876 Doctor,
  • Pierre DESTOUCHES - mandate of the 27.11.1877 named by déc.du 6.10.1877
  • Justin LEVEILLé - mandate of the 21.01.1878 with its death 16.6.1878 named by decree of the 27.12.1877
  • Arsène VOISIN - mandate to the 17.11.1878 with its death 9.12.189 named by decree of the 9.11.1878
  • Hilaire METAIS - mandate of the 29.01.1893 with its death 19.4.1908
  • Alexandre PASCAULT - mandate de05.1908 with its death 20.7.1911
  • Léopold PHILIPONNEAU - mandate of the 17.12.1911
  • Marcel TIFFENEAU - mandate of the 10.12.1919
  • Alfred PRAT - mandate of the 17.05.1925 with its death 23.1.1929
  • Camille ROLLAND - mandate of the 7.11.1944 - Doctor - President of the special delegation of La Haye
  • Gaston CHARGé - mandate with the 19.05.1945
  • Emile BOISGARD - mandate of the 3.05.1953
  • Jean CONORT - mandate of the 21.03.1959
  • René GIRARD - mandate of the 19.03.1965 to the 01.01.1967

BALESMES

  • René Jean GAUTIER-HEURTAULT - mandate of the 30.07.1811, named by arr.préf.du 15.06.1811
  • Pierre MOURRUAU - mandate of the 18.10.1815 with its death 08.3.1816
  • Etienne VEYRAT - mandate of the 12.04.1816 with its death 24.01.1831
  • Silvain SINAULT - mandate of the 21.03.1831
  • François GIRONNET - mandate of the 16.10.1831
  • N. ROY-POUPEAULT - mandate of the 02.08.1843
  • Silvain SINAULT - mandate of the 14.07.1846
  • René Olympe GAUTIER - mandate of the 22.09.1852
  • Barthélémy RAGUIN - mandate of the 18.07.1855 with its death 2.4.1879
  • Louis DELAUNAY - mandate of the 11.05.1879
  • Louis MARTIN - mandate of the 18.05.1884
  • Charles VIGREUX - mandate of the 28.01.1906 with its death 19.7.1925
  • Théophile CHICHERY - mandate of the 17.12.1925 to the 30.12.1930
  • Léon the VERDON - mandate of the 8.02.1931 to the 30.06.1936
  • Frédéric TESSEREAU - mandate of the 19.07.1936
  • Paul BOURGUEIL - mandate of the 29.08.194, delegated by délib., then provisional Mayor (A.P. 4.10.1944)
  • Marcel GAIGNAISON - mandate of the 22.06.1942, president of the special delegation
  • Paul BOURGUEIL - mandate of the 17.05.1945
  • Marcel GAIGNAISON - mandate of the 31.10.1947
  • Jean MASSOT - mandate of 03.1959 Doctor,
  • Pierre PASCAULT - mandate of the 19.03.1965 to the 01.01.1967

DESCARTES City created by the fusion of La Haye and Balesmes in 1967

  • Pierre PASCAULT - mandate of the 2.01.1967 to the 29.03.1971
  • René GIRARD - mandate of the 29.03.1971 to the 25.03.1977
  • Jacques BARBOT - mandate from the 25.03.1977 to 03.1989
  • Serge PETIT - mandate from the 19.03.1989 to 03.2001 Doctor
  • Jacques BARBIER - mandate of 03.2001 till present - Manager of Companies

© Site de la Mairie de Descartes - Hôtel de Ville - Place de l'Hôtel de Ville - 37160 DESCARTES - Tél 02.47.91.42.00 - Fax 02 47 59 72 20 - Nous contacter
Du Lundi au Jeudi de 8h30 à 12h 00 et de 13h30 à 17h 00 - le Vendredi de 8h30 à 12h et de 13h 00 à 16h30

Mentions légales - Données personnelles - imagidee 2017